LinkedIn Outreach

# LinkedIn Outreach That Doesn't Get You Banned

Automate connection requests, follow-ups, and InMails with human-like timing. Built-in safety limits keep your account safe.

## Benefits

### What LinkedIn Outreach changes in the workflow

The specific jobs LinkedIn Outreach helps a team complete.

### Account Safety First

Smart rate limiting, human-like delays, and activity patterns that mirror real behavior. Your account stays in good standing.

### Part of the Sequence

LinkedIn isn't a standalone channel. Weave it into multi-channel sequences — email first, then connect, then DM.

### Send Time Optimization

Messages go out when your prospects are actually online. Not at 3am on a Saturday.

### Automated Follow-Ups

Connection accepted but no reply? Automatic follow-up DMs keep the conversation going.

## Every LinkedIn Action, Automated

Connection requests, profile visits, post reactions, DMs, InMails, follow-ups — set them up once and let BrandJet handle the rest. Each action mimics human behavior with randomized delays.

- Automated connection requests with personalized notes
- Direct messages and InMail sequences
- Profile visits and post reactions
- Conditional follow-ups based on response

## LinkedIn + Email + Everything Else

The real power is combining channels. Start with a LinkedIn connection, follow up by email if they don't respond, then try WhatsApp. BrandJet's workflow builder lets you mix channels in one sequence.

- Drag-and-drop multi-channel sequences
- Conditional branching per channel
- Automatic channel switching on no-reply
- Unified inbox for all responses

## Personalization That Scales

Nobody responds to generic templates. Use custom variables, conditional content, and AI-written personalization to make every message feel hand-typed.

- Dynamic variables for every field
- AI-powered message personalization
- A/B test different approaches
- Preview messages before sending

## Process

### Set up LinkedIn Outreach step by step

Follow the working sequence from initial configuration to the next action.

### Connect Your LinkedIn

Link your LinkedIn account securely. Takes 60 seconds. Your credentials are encrypted.

### Build Your Sequence

Use the visual builder to create your outreach flow. Connection request, wait 2 days, DM, follow up.

### Add Your Prospects

Import from our lead database, upload a CSV, or paste LinkedIn URLs directly.

### Let It Run

BrandJet sends messages on your schedule with human-like timing. Track opens, replies, and connections in real time.

## Use Cases

### LinkedIn Outreach use cases by team

See where this capability fits and which team owns the resulting workflow.

### B2B Sales

Connect with decision-makers, send personalized DMs, and follow up automatically. Your LinkedIn pipeline on autopilot.

### Founders

Building partnerships or raising a round? Automate your LinkedIn outreach without hiring an SDR.

### Recruiters

Send connection requests to candidates at scale. Follow up automatically when they accept. Fill roles faster.

### Agency Owners

Run LinkedIn outreach for multiple clients from one dashboard. Each account gets its own safety limits.

3x
more replies vs. manual
0
accounts banned
5
LinkedIn actions supported
24/7
automated sending

> "We were manually sending 20 LinkedIn messages a day. Now BrandJet handles 100+ daily across our team's accounts with better reply rates. Haven't had a single account restriction."

## FAQ

### Common questions about LinkedIn Outreach

### Will my LinkedIn account get banned?

We've built BrandJet with account safety as the top priority. Smart rate limiting, randomized delays, and human-like activity patterns keep your account safe. Zero bans across our user base.

### What LinkedIn actions can I automate?

### Can I combine LinkedIn with email outreach?

### How many messages can I send per day?

### Can I use multiple LinkedIn accounts?
